Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, BLACKLEY NEW ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 8EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+254.5%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£78,000
+254.5%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£22,000
+29.4%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£17,000
-44.7%
Sold on 23 November 1999
Terraced
-£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,750
+146.0%
Sold on 24 January 1997
Terraced
+£18,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 8EG
← Back to All Properties