Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, FRIDAY WOOD GREEN, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8XG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,000
+19.1%
Sold on 22 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£94,000
+17.5%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
-1.8%
Sold on 7 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,500
-1.2%
Sold on 29 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+71.9%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,995
Sold on 17 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8XG
← Back to All Properties