Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, THE STREET, LOWESTOFT, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
NR32 5LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+25.3%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+16.7%
Sold on 20 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 18 July 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR32 5LP
← Back to All Properties