6, CHESTER GIBBONS GREEN, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 1HE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
23 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£285,000+18.8%
Sold on 23 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+21.2%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£198,000+20.0%
Sold on 2 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000+15.4%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,950
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1