Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, AVINGTON CLOSE, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME15 6SZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£336,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£336,000
+3.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+77.6%
Sold on 20 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+167.2%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 8 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME15 6SZ
← Back to All Properties