Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, GUILDFORD ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 1SW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,047,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£1,047,000
+15.1%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£910,000
+6.4%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£54,350 from previous sale
Sale #5
£855,650
+71.1%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£355,650 from previous sale
Sale #4
£500,000
+49.3%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+131.0%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 2 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 1SW
← Back to All Properties