Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, ORMSKIRK ROAD, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 8TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
+5.4%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,000
+17.9%
Sold on 24 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+8.1%
Sold on 11 February 2013
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+193.6%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£105,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 25 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 8TR
← Back to All Properties