Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE CRESCENT, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 2DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+24.3%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
+59.5%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+72.0%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 2DX
← Back to All Properties