Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, STANTON CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 4XL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£170,000
+7.6%
Sold on 1 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+21.5%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+23.8%
Sold on 14 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+69.4%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 15 July 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 4XL
← Back to All Properties