Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CROSBY WAY, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 7XG
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+6.4%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£470,000
+22.1%
Sold on 18 May 2017
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£385,000
+23.2%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£312,500
+17.9%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+57.7%
Sold on 18 March 2003
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+34.5%
Sold on 24 March 1999
Terraced
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 13 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 7XG
← Back to All Properties