Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WINDERMERE DRIVE, BIGGLESWADE, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 8LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£109,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+60.7%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,500
+143.9%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 4 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 8LT
← Back to All Properties