Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, TOWER VIEW, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 3GZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+45.5%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-5.7%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+121.4%
Sold on 11 March 2004
Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 1 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 3GZ
← Back to All Properties