Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, CHESTER ROAD, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 1EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£735,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.0%
Price Change
+£300,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£735,000
+69.0%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£435,000
+3.6%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£420,000
+130.2%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Detached
+£237,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,450
Sold on 5 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1EU
← Back to All Properties