Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NORTHWOOD, GRAYS, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM16 4TH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+21.4%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+5.7%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+43.6%
Sold on 10 May 2016
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,500
+43.6%
Sold on 6 May 2008
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+149.5%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM16 4TH
← Back to All Properties