Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, THE PASTURES, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2TN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.5%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
-12.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+18.6%
Sold on 5 August 2022
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000
+49.8%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+21.2%
Sold on 6 June 2007
Terraced
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+38.2%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 18 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2TN
← Back to All Properties