Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, WARLEY LODGE, 16, DENTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7ST
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£345,000
+18.2%
Sold on 20 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£292,000
+19.2%
Sold on 1 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+32.5%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950
+213.7%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£126,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 19 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7ST
← Back to All Properties