6, LANGLEY ROAD, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH63 9HW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£209,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£209,000+56.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,000+4.7%
Sold on 22 April 2014
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000-8.6%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000+100.1%
Sold on 21 September 2005
Terraced
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+44.2%
Sold on 29 March 2001
Terraced
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 11 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1