Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, SHERBOURNE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 8BB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+61.7%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,500
+14.6%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+40.4%
Sold on 8 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+62.2%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+15.4%
Sold on 12 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,995
Sold on 7 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 8BB
← Back to All Properties