Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SNOWDROP WAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8WQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+14.9%
Sold on 13 June 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 27 March 2019
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,995
Sold on 20 March 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8WQ
← Back to All Properties