Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, BLACKDOWN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 6AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.3%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+81.3%
Sold on 1 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
-2.8%
Sold on 20 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+59.9%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,500
Sold on 13 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 6AY
← Back to All Properties