Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, DENTS CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 2TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£480,000
+11.9%
Sold on 14 December 2020
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£429,000
+56.6%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£274,000
+103.0%
Sold on 12 June 2007
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 1 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 2TP
← Back to All Properties