Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, OSPREY, PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH, CITY OF PETERBOROUGH
PE2 5FW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+41.9%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+60.9%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+135.9%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 20 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE2 5FW
← Back to All Properties