Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APRIL COTTAGE, 100, THE STREET, CANTERBURY, DOVER, KENT
CT3 2AA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+21.6%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£185,000
+7.2%
Sold on 21 March 2019
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,500
+25.5%
Sold on 13 December 2017
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+39.6%
Sold on 23 October 2013
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
+4.8%
Sold on 7 August 2003
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+104.3%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 3 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT3 2AA
← Back to All Properties