Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BIRCH CLOSE, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 0UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,500
+27.1%
Sold on 5 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500
+13.5%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+75.7%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+23.4%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 0UD
← Back to All Properties