Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, RUTLAND AVENUE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 8LG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£85,000
+18.1%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£72,000
+1.4%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£71,000
-12.3%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+5.2%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+250.0%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8LG
← Back to All Properties