Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
173, MANOR ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 3UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+27.9%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+35.2%
Sold on 13 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+171.8%
Sold on 19 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 14 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 3UG
← Back to All Properties