Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SMYRNA VILLA, CHAPEL LANE, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH17 7AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£685,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£185,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£685,000
+37.0%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£185,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£499,950
+23.4%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£94,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£405,000
+145.5%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 30 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH17 7AF
← Back to All Properties