Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, NECTON ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 8AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+18.0%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£368,500
+39.1%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+17.8%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 17 October 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 8AT
← Back to All Properties