Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, OAKWOOD DRIVE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 8EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+16.2%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£241,000
+38.5%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
-4.7%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Terraced
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
+24.6%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Terraced
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,450
+60.9%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£55,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 8EN
← Back to All Properties