Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, LYNDHURST COURT, LYNDHURST ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6FZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£158,000
+40.4%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+21.0%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+162.0%
Sold on 23 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 5 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6FZ
← Back to All Properties