Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1C, LYNDHURST ROAD, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 6XA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,500
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£243,500
+57.1%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 22 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+100.0%
Sold on 6 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 19 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 6XA
← Back to All Properties