Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WOOD ROAD LANE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 5QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+47.4%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
+6.8%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 November 2016
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+106.4%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£83,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 5QA
← Back to All Properties