Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97A, KENSINGTON AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 7RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.3%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
-10.3%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+38.1%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+133.0%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 30 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 7RZ
← Back to All Properties