49, JAMES WALTON DRIVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S20 3GN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£250,000+47.1%
Sold on 24 September 2019
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000-15.0%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000+11.1%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995+37.4%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Detached
+£48,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 18 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1