Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, VALLEY ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 3ER
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+61.3%
Sold on 9 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£93,000
+40.9%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£66,000
+69.2%
Sold on 28 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,000
+14.7%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,000
-1.4%
Sold on 12 May 1999
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+91.7%
Sold on 31 May 1996
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 23 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 3ER
← Back to All Properties