Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, WALLERS WAY, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.2%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+0.2%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,500
+18.8%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+1.9%
Sold on 29 June 2005
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£206,000
+41.1%
Sold on 28 April 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9LH
← Back to All Properties