Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, DOWNS CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO7 8SN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£184,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£184,000
+64.3%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,000
-5.9%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+50.6%
Sold on 12 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+90.4%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO7 8SN
← Back to All Properties