Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 1RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£56,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+29.4%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,200
+24.6%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+54.3%
Sold on 9 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 28 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 1RR
← Back to All Properties