Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, FARSIDE GREEN, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD5 9DF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£73,000
+19.7%
Sold on 8 May 2025
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£61,000
+64.9%
Sold on 6 March 2025
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£37,000
-17.3%
Sold on 23 December 2004
Terraced
-£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,750
+31.6%
Sold on 11 August 2004
Terraced
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,000
+7.3%
Sold on 1 April 2004
Terraced
+£2,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,700
+86.5%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£14,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD5 9DF
← Back to All Properties