Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHARLES CLOSE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 0EU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,000
+49.4%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+2.9%
Sold on 30 October 2013
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,500
-2.8%
Sold on 23 June 2010
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+29.6%
Sold on 23 July 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+6.4%
Sold on 20 July 2005
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 26 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 0EU
← Back to All Properties