Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, WADNALL WAY, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£376,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£376,000
+27.5%
Sold on 29 November 2022
Terraced
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+38.0%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+69.8%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 31 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DX
← Back to All Properties