Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BEDFORD ROAD, HENLOW, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£338,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£338,000
+10.1%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£307,000
+34.9%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,500
Sold on 9 January 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6DR
← Back to All Properties