Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, ALEXANDRA ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS3 0GX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£179,000
+18.5%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+91.1%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+18.0%
Sold on 29 June 2000
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 11 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 0GX
← Back to All Properties