BASEMENT FLAT, 69A, VERE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4NQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£282,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£282,000+10.6%
Sold on 4 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000+61.4%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000+37.4%
Sold on 1 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1