Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SHAW STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6QY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.0%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+59.0%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,500
+1.6%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+54.8%
Sold on 14 April 2008
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+63.2%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+11.8%
Sold on 23 February 2001
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 2 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6QY
← Back to All Properties