Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, DOWNLAND ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 6DL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+210.5%
Price Change
+£325,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£480,000
+210.5%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£325,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,600
Sold on 5 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 6DL
← Back to All Properties