Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, AVENUE TERRACE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£565,000
+18.9%
Sold on 4 April 2022
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£475,000
+86.3%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+0.8%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£253,000
+36.8%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7PL
← Back to All Properties