Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MARSTOWN AVENUE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4UH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+9.8%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,500
+7.3%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+304.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 12 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4UH
← Back to All Properties