8, NEWPORT STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS3 4ST

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£191,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.4%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£191,000+38.4%
Sold on 3 February 2014
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000+97.1%
Sold on 25 May 2004
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000+37.3%
Sold on 6 April 2000
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+27.5%
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1