Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHERRY TREE CRESCENT, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£261,000
+18.6%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+20.9%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+188.9%
Sold on 23 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 26 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5EN
← Back to All Properties